Dist. Tournament: Division III - Lakota Lakota High School, Kansas, OH March 1 - 2, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Genoa Area | 238.0 | | 2. | Mil. Edison | 153.0 | | 3. | Delta | 109.0 | | 4. | Oak Harbor | 98.5 | | 5. | Liberty Center | 93.5 | | 6. | Elmwood | 82.5 | | 7. | Eastwood | 71.0 | | 8. | Gibsonburg | 68.5 | | 9. | Archbold | 68.0 | | 10. | St. Paul | 51.0 | | 11. | Mil. Lake | 47.0 | | 12. | Carey | 43.0 | | 13. | Patrick Henry | 41.0 | | 14. | Northwood | 35.0 | | 15. | Swanton | 33.0 | | 16. | Mohawk | 32.0 | | 17. | Liberty-Benton | 31.0 | | 18. | Fre. St. Joseph C.C. | 30.0 | | 19. | Sand. SMCC | 27.0 | | 20. | Coll Western Reserve | 26.5 | | | Willard | 26.5 | | 22. | Ash. Crestview | 26.0 | | 23. | Van Buren | 25.0 | | 24. | Ayersville | 21.5 | | 25. | Arcadia | 20.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
26. | Hopewell-Loudon | 20.0 | | | Rossford | 20.0 | | 28. | Antwerp | 19.5 | | | Edgerton | 19.5 | | 30. | Lakota | 19.0 | | 31. | Seneca East | 18.0 | | 32. | South Central | 14.5 | | 33. | Tinora | 10.0 | | 34. | Margaretta | 9.0 | | 35. | Monroeville | 7.0 | | | New London | 7.0 | | | Plymouth | 7.0 | | 38. | Evergreen | 5.0 | | | Paulding | 5.0 | | | Sher. Fairview | 5.0 | | 41. | Bucyrus | 4.0 | | | Fostoria | 4.0 | | 43. | McComb | 3.0 | | | Woodmore | 3.0 | | 45. | Montpelier | 2.0 | | | Riverdale | 2.0 | | 47. | Lucas | 1.0 | | 48. | Buckeye Central | 0.0 | | | Calvert | 0.0 | | | No. Baltimore | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Zack Mattin (Delta) dec. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) | | 6-3 |
113 | Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) dec. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) | | 7-2 |
120 | Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) Default Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) | | Default |
126 | Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) dec. Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) | | 7-4 |
132 | Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) dec. Cole Mattin (Delta) | | 3-2 |
138 | Dylan D'Emilio (Genoa Area) pin Colton Falk (Northwood) | | 3:52 |
145 | Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin Dawson Swicegood (Delta) | | 3:47 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Carlton Roberts (Rossford) | | md12-2 |
160 | James Limongi (Genoa Area) Default Trevor Franks (Lakota) | | Default |
170 | Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) pin Jacob Stewart (Genoa Area) | | 1:10 |
182 | Tanner May (Carey) pin Camden Caizzo (St. Paul) | | 2:35 |
195 | Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) dec. Jacob Brewer (Mil. Edison) | | 4-3 |
220 | Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) dec. Will Bechstein (Elmwood) | | 7-5 |
285 | Noah Price (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Noah Koch (Genoa Area) | | 4:26 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Alec Homan (Mil. Edison) pin Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 1:25 |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) dec. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) | | 9-2 |
120 | Ray Adams (Mil. Edison) dec. Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 11-5 |
126 | Dakota Blanton (Ash. Crestview) maj. dec. Zach Schaller (Swanton) | | md12-4 |
132 | Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Zach Rocha (Archbold) | | 4-2 |
138 | Jordan Keegan (Mil. Edison) dec. Brennan Short (Archbold) | | 5-2 |
145 | Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) dec. Morgan Price (Mohawk) | | 4-1 |
152 | Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) def. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) | | Default |
160 | T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) dec. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) | | 2-0 |
170 | Garrett Wright (Elmwood) dec. Caden Brown (Ayersville) | | 8-3 |
182 | Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Austin Cole (Northwood) | | 5-2 |
195 | Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) dec. Brian Martin (Genoa Area) | | 2-1 |
220 | Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) dec. Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) | | 5-1 |
285 | Dalton Richard (Delta) dec. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) | | 3-1 SV |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Jayden Strickland (South Central) dec. Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) | | 4-0 |
113 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) | | 2-0 |
120 | Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) maj. dec. Reece Mullholand (Carey) | | md10-2 |
126 | Jakey Neer (Mil. Edison) pin Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 4:23 |
132 | Caden Gurney (Mohawk) def. Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
138 | Wil Roth (Sand. SMCC) dec. Jacob Martz (Coll Western Reserve) | | 3-1 |
145 | Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) pin Kaden Keegan (Margaretta) | | 1:50 |
152 | D.J. Slone (Willard) maj. dec. Carson Meyer (Archbold) | | md13-2 |
160 | Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) dec. Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) | | 4-1 |
170 | Sam Meyer (St. Paul) maj. dec. Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) | | md14-2 |
182 | Antonio Quezada (Genoa Area) dec. Mason Babcock (Archbold) | | 3-0 |
195 | Micah Ritter (Edgerton) dec. Tristen Saeger (Delta) | | 9-2 |
220 | Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) dec. Mason McNalley (Mil. Lake) | | 9-3 |
285 | John Hill (Arcadia) dec. Raven Brant (Willard) | | 6-2 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) | | 4:43 |
| Alec Homan (Mil. Edison) dec. Jayden Strickland (South Central) | | 6-4 |
113 | Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) dec. Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 9-6 |
| Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) maj. dec. Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) | | md12-1 |
120 | Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) | | md16-8 |
| Ray Adams (Mil. Edison) dec. Reece Mullholand (Carey) | | 7-0 |
126 | Dakota Blanton (Ash. Crestview) dec. Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 8-1 |
| Zach Schaller (Swanton) pin Jakey Neer (Mil. Edison) | | 1:19 |
132 | Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Caden Gurney (Mohawk) | | 6-1 |
| Zach Rocha (Archbold) def. Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
138 | Brennan Short (Archbold) dec. Wil Roth (Sand. SMCC) | | 4-3 |
| Jordan Keegan (Mil. Edison) pin Jacob Martz (Coll Western Reserve) | | 0:46 |
145 | Morgan Price (Mohawk) maj. dec. Kaden Keegan (Margaretta) | | md16-8 |
| Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) dec. Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) | | 4-3 |
152 | Ryan Marvin (Swanton) dec. D.J. Slone (Willard) | | 5-4 |
| Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) dec. Carson Meyer (Archbold) | | 5-1 |
160 | Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) pin Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) | | 1:58 |
| T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) pin Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) | | 5:32 |
170 | Garrett Wright (Elmwood) pin Sam Meyer (St. Paul) | | 1:20 |
| Caden Brown (Ayersville) dec. Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) | | 6-2 |
182 | Austin Cole (Northwood) dec. Antonio Quezada (Genoa Area) | | 4-0 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Mason Babcock (Archbold) | | 3-2 |
195 | Brian Martin (Genoa Area) dec. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) | | 7-5 |
| Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) dec. Tristen Saeger (Delta) | | 4-3 |
220 | Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) maj. dec. Mason McNalley (Mil. Lake) | | md14-4 |
| Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) | | 1:30 |
285 | Kain Brossia (Elmwood) dec. Raven Brant (Willard) | | 3-1 |
| Dalton Richard (Delta) pin John Hill (Arcadia) | | 3:09 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) pin Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) | | 2:16 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) pin Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) | | 1:53 |
113 | Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) dec. Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) | | 11-8 |
| Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Hayden Herman (Edgerton) | | 8-5 |
120 | Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) pin Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) | | 2:58 |
| Reece Mullholand (Carey) dec. Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 7-3 |
126 | Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Randall Mills (Antwerp) | | 6-3 |
| Zach Schaller (Swanton) pin Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) | | 2:01 |
132 | Caden Gurney (Mohawk) dec. Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 3-2 |
| Zach Rocha (Archbold) dec. Austin Fulton (Bucyrus) | | 6-2 |
138 | Wil Roth (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) | | md12-3 |
| Jacob Martz (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Corey Loera (Elmwood) | | 7-4 |
145 | Kaden Keegan (Margaretta) pin Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 3:30 |
| Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) dec. Aidan Fry-Silva (Coll Western Reserve) | | 5-1 |
152 | D.J. Slone (Willard) maj. dec. Jacob Corral (Elmwood) | | md14-2 |
| Carson Meyer (Archbold) dec. Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) | | 6-5 |
160 | Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) dec. Hayden Jacoby (Carey) | | 5-1 |
| Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) dec. Tyler Ramage (Coll Western Reserve) | | 2-0 |
170 | Garrett Wright (Elmwood) maj. dec. Jon Rothhaar (Willard) | | md12-2 |
| Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) pin Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:53 |
182 | Antonio Quezada (Genoa Area) dec. Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) | | 9-4 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Adrian Simonin (Paulding) | | 7-3 |
195 | Micah Ritter (Edgerton) pin Mitchell Philipps (New London) | | 0:31 |
| Tristen Saeger (Delta) dec. Reece Young (Van Buren) | | 2-1 SV |
220 | Mason McNalley (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Devin Good (Coll Western Reserve) | | md15-7 |
| Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) | | 1:36 |
285 | Raven Brant (Willard) dec. Caden Hill (Ash. Crestview) | | 3-1 |
| John Hill (Arcadia) dec. Ethan Schlack (Carey) | | 3-2 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Zack Mattin (Delta) pin Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 1:45 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) dec. Alec Homan (Mil. Edison) | | 4-2 |
113 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) pin Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 3:06 |
| Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) pin Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) | | 5:42 |
120 | Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) dec. Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 7-2 |
| Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Ray Adams (Mil. Edison) | | 5-2 |
126 | Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) dec. Dakota Blanton (Ash. Crestview) | | 9-4 |
| Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) dec. Jakey Neer (Mil. Edison) | | 9-2 |
132 | Cole Mattin (Delta) Default Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) | | Default |
| Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) Default Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
138 | Colton Falk (Northwood) dec. Brennan Short (Archbold) | | 2-1 |
| Dylan D'Emilio (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Jordan Keegan (Mil. Edison) | | md9-1 |
145 | Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin Morgan Price (Mohawk) | | 3:01 |
| Dawson Swicegood (Delta) dec. Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) | | 4-2 SV |
152 | Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) dec. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) | | 6-0 |
| Carlton Roberts (Rossford) pin Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) | | 5:23 |
160 | Trevor Franks (Lakota) dec. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) | | 7-3 |
| James Limongi (Genoa Area) dec. T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) | | 3-1 |
170 | Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Sam Meyer (St. Paul) | | md11-2 |
| Jacob Stewart (Genoa Area) dec. Caden Brown (Ayersville) | | 4-3 SV |
182 | Tanner May (Carey) maj. dec. Austin Cole (Northwood) | | md14-2 |
| Camden Caizzo (St. Paul) dec. Mason Babcock (Archbold) | | 3-2 |
195 | Jacob Brewer (Mil. Edison) pin Brian Martin (Genoa Area) | | 3:16 |
| Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) dec. Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) | | 4-3 |
220 | Will Bechstein (Elmwood) pin Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) | | 5:23 |
| Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) dec. Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) | | 10-5 |
285 | Noah Koch (Genoa Area) dec. Kain Brossia (Elmwood) | | 4-2 |
| Noah Price (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Dalton Richard (Delta) | | 5:11 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) maj. dec. Ethan Borstelman (Liberty Center) | | md8-0 |
| Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) pin Vince Monnin (Tinora) | | 1:47 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) tech. fall Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | tf18-2 |
| Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) dec. Trever Johnson (Ayersville) | | 7-0 |
113 | Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) tech. fall Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | tf18-1 |
| Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) | | md13-2 |
| Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Zachary LaPlante (Swanton) | | 3-1 |
| Hayden Herman (Edgerton) tech. fall Logan Crawford (Arcadia) | | tf16-1 |
120 | Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 10-4 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) dec. Lucas Wamer (Mil. Lake) | | 6-2 |
| Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) | | 2:20 |
| Reece Mullholand (Carey) dec. Andrew Francis (Archbold) | | 3-2 |
126 | Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) | | 7-5 SV |
| Randall Mills (Antwerp) dec. Andrew Helmke (Tinora) | | 7-3 |
| Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) tech. fall Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | tf16-1 |
| Zach Schaller (Swanton) dec. Ashton Varney (Montpelier) | | 1-0 |
132 | Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) maj. dec. Dakota Laughlin (Seneca East) | | md13-4 |
| Caden Gurney (Mohawk) dec. Will Stieber (St. Paul) | | 5-4 |
| Austin Fulton (Bucyrus) pin Mason Glaze (Eastwood) | | 4:58 |
| Zach Rocha (Archbold) dec. David Garcia (Gibsonburg) | | 2-1 |
138 | Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) pin Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) | | 1:49 |
| Wil Roth (Sand. SMCC) pin Ethan Branum (Swanton) | | 0:25 |
| Jacob Martz (Coll Western Reserve) pin Eric Crabbs (St. Paul) | | 4:27 |
| Corey Loera (Elmwood) pin Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) | | 3:04 |
145 | Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) dec. Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) | | 7-4 |
| Kaden Keegan (Margaretta) dec. Bryce Wise (Seneca East) | | 6-1 |
| Aidan Fry-Silva (Coll Western Reserve) pin Miles Frey (Riverdale) | | 4:23 |
| Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Tanner Wentland (Antwerp) | | tf16-0 |
152 | D.J. Slone (Willard) maj. dec. Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) | | md13-4 |
| Jacob Corral (Elmwood) dec. David Wolfrum (Tinora) | | 6-4 |
| Carson Meyer (Archbold) dec. Griffin Soviak (Mil. Edison) | | 1-0 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) dec. Levi Kibler (Ash. Crestview) | | 5-4 |
160 | Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) pin Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 1:47 |
| Hayden Jacoby (Carey) dec. Brian Floyd (Evergreen) | | 12-7 |
| Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) pin Zane Finley (Lucas) | | 2:44 |
| Tyler Ramage (Coll Western Reserve) pin Camren Foster (Liberty Center) | | 1:44 |
170 | Jon Rothhaar (Willard) dec. Peyton Young (Plymouth) | | 8-5 |
| Garrett Wright (Elmwood) maj. dec. Ethan Shane (Riverdale) | | md18-4 |
| Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) pin Caleb Cardman (Monroeville) | | 3:59 |
| Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) dec. Grant Theis (Mohawk) | | 6-4 |
182 | Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) dec. Justin Cole (Mil. Lake) | | 6-2 |
| Antonio Quezada (Genoa Area) dec. Sanford Fraley (Elmwood) | | 8-2 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) | | 5-3 |
| Adrian Simonin (Paulding) dec. Jesse Arriaga (Gibsonburg) | | 8-3 |
195 | Mitchell Philipps (New London) pin Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) | | 1:56 |
| Micah Ritter (Edgerton) pin Roger Hall (Fostoria) | | 2:04 |
| Reece Young (Van Buren) dec. Jacob Baca (St. Paul) | | 11-5 |
| Tristen Saeger (Delta) dec. Logan York (Evergreen) | | 6-2 |
220 | Devin Good (Coll Western Reserve) pin Wes Bowers (Sher. Fairview) | | 4:43 |
| Mason McNalley (Mil. Lake) pin Austen Nissen (Eastwood) | | 4:08 |
| Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) dec. Brice Markel (McComb) | | 6-5 |
| Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) dec. Alex Duran (Genoa Area) | | 5-3 |
285 | Raven Brant (Willard) pin Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) | | 1:49 |
| Caden Hill (Ash. Crestview) pin Conner Johnson (Liberty Center) | | 0:55 |
| John Hill (Arcadia) pin Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) | | 1:35 |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Jakob Backhaus (Sher. Fairview) | | 1:35 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) pin Jace Wilson (Calvert) | | 0:54 |
| Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) pin Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 4:36 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) dec. Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-5 |
| Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) pin Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) | | 0:41 |
113 | Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) pin Harely Stoll (St. Paul) | | 0:37 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Carson Chiesa (Delta) | | 4-2 |
| Zachary LaPlante (Swanton) maj. dec. Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | md16-3 |
| Hayden Herman (Edgerton) pin Blake Rittenhour (Bucyrus) | | 1:54 |
120 | Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) pin Kelsie Medina (Willard) | | 3:30 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Brent Eicher (Ash. Crestview) | | md11-1 |
| Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) dec. Carson Tracy (Ayersville) | | 6-4 |
| Reece Mullholand (Carey) maj. dec. Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) | | md11-1 |
126 | Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) maj. dec. Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | md11-0 |
| Andrew Helmke (Tinora) pin Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 2:55 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) pin Alex Theis (Mohawk) | | 2:29 |
| Zach Schaller (Swanton) dec. Ryan Gross (St. Paul) | | 7-2 |
132 | Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) forfeit Ashton Ames (Willard) | | Forfeit |
| Caden Gurney (Mohawk) pin Tre Hutchinson (Montpelier) | | 3:36 |
| Mason Glaze (Eastwood) tech. fall Jordan Mudel (Paulding) | | tf16-0 |
| Zach Rocha (Archbold) pin Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) | | 2:34 |
138 | Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) dec. Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | 11-4 |
| Wil Roth (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec. Lane Paul (Lakota) | | md11-1 |
| Eric Crabbs (St. Paul) dec. Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) | | 5-4 |
| Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) tech. fall Jordan McGowan (Arcadia) | | tf17-2 |
145 | Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) pin Juan Garcia (Archbold) | | 1:39 |
| Bryce Wise (Seneca East) def. Jacob Thompson (Sher. Fairview) | | Default |
| Aidan Fry-Silva (Coll Western Reserve) tech. fall Grant Young (Van Buren) | | tf16-1 |
| Tanner Wentland (Antwerp) tech. fall Klay Patton (Ash. Crestview) | | tf19-3 |
152 | Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) dec. Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) | | 3-1 |
| David Wolfrum (Tinora) pin Austin England (Mohawk) | | 0:39 |
| Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin Grant Barrett (Lucas) | | 1:44 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin Spencer Franks (Lakota) | | 1:31 |
160 | Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) dec. Lucas Schlegel (Tinora) | | 4-0 |
| Hayden Jacoby (Carey) pin Daniel Smith (Monroeville) | | 4:06 |
| Zane Finley (Lucas) dec. Herbert Eckhart (Rossford) | | 8-4 |
| Camren Foster (Liberty Center) dec. Branyon Winings (Mohawk) | | 5-2 |
170 | Peyton Young (Plymouth) pin Jordan Warner (Edgerton) | | 1:52 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) dec. Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | 8-1 |
| Caleb Cardman (Monroeville) pin Cole Mabis (Paulding) | | 4:31 |
| Grant Theis (Mohawk) dec. Ross Beaverson (Eastwood) | | 2-1 |
182 | Justin Cole (Mil. Lake) pin Garrett Hunt (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:49 |
| Sanford Fraley (Elmwood) maj. dec. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) | | md13-0 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) pin Rollin Robinson (Delta) | | 2:58 |
| Jesse Arriaga (Gibsonburg) pin Jacob Rowland (Buckeye Central) | | 4:24 |
195 | Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) pin Bryce Sheets (Mohawk) | | 4:02 |
| Micah Ritter (Edgerton) pin Adler Horne (Plymouth) | | 3:29 |
| Jacob Baca (St. Paul) pin Erik Marazon (Northwood) | | 0:43 |
| Logan York (Evergreen) dec. Caleb Pierre (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-3 |
220 | Wes Bowers (Sher. Fairview) dec. Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) | | 10-6 |
| Austen Nissen (Eastwood) maj. dec. Chase Eitniear (Ayersville) | | md9-1 |
| Brice Markel (McComb) pin Logan Burkhart (Ash. Crestview) | | 1:16 |
| Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Ray Culler (Liberty Center) | | 4:17 |
285 | Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) pin Josh Logan (New London) | | 0:57 |
| Conner Johnson (Liberty Center) pin Cory Noblit (Riverdale) | | 1:29 |
| John Hill (Arcadia) pin Ethan Brown (Edgerton) | | 0:20 |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) dec. Hunter Dotson (Mil. Lake) | | 7-0 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Trever Johnson (Ayersville) | | 1:13 |
| Zack Mattin (Delta) dec. Jayden Strickland (South Central) | | 8-3 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) pin Vince Monnin (Tinora) | | 1:02 |
| Alec Homan (Mil. Edison) pin Ethan Borstelman (Liberty Center) | | 3:17 |
113 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Logan Crawford (Arcadia) | | 12-5 |
| Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) | | md8-0 |
| Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) pin Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) | | 1:32 |
| Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) maj. dec. Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | md11-0 |
120 | Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) pin Andrew Francis (Archbold) | | 1:00 |
| Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 5:05 |
| Ray Adams (Mil. Edison) pin Lucas Wamer (Mil. Lake) | | 1:55 |
| Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) maj. dec. Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) | | md12-3 |
126 | Dakota Blanton (Ash. Crestview) pin Ashton Varney (Montpelier) | | 1:58 |
| Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) dec. Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) | | 4-3 |
| Jakey Neer (Mil. Edison) dec. Randall Mills (Antwerp) | | 11-6 |
| Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) dec. Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 11-8 |
132 | Cole Mattin (Delta) pin David Garcia (Gibsonburg) | | 1:36 |
| Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Austin Fulton (Bucyrus) | | 8-2 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) dec. Will Stieber (St. Paul) | | 9-7 OT |
| Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) pin Dakota Laughlin (Seneca East) | | 1:28 |
138 | Colton Falk (Northwood) maj. dec. Corey Loera (Elmwood) | | md14-1 |
| Brennan Short (Archbold) dec. Jacob Martz (Coll Western Reserve) | | 6-0 |
| Dylan D'Emilio (Genoa Area) pin Ethan Branum (Swanton) | | 5:09 |
| Jordan Keegan (Mil. Edison) pin Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) | | 1:10 |
145 | Morgan Price (Mohawk) dec. Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) | | 10-5 |
| Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin Miles Frey (Riverdale) | | 2:51 |
| Dawson Swicegood (Delta) pin Kaden Keegan (Margaretta) | | 1:45 |
| Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) pin Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 3:22 |
152 | Ryan Marvin (Swanton) dec. Levi Kibler (Ash. Crestview) | | 7-4 |
| Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) pin Griffin Soviak (Mil. Edison) | | 2:28 |
| Carlton Roberts (Rossford) dec. Jacob Corral (Elmwood) | | 6-2 |
| Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) maj. dec. D.J. Slone (Willard) | | md15-4 |
160 | Trevor Franks (Lakota) dec. Tyler Ramage (Coll Western Reserve) | | 10-6 |
| Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) Default Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) | | Default |
| T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) maj. dec. Brian Floyd (Evergreen) | | md13-5 |
| James Limongi (Genoa Area) pin Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) | | 3:12 |
170 | Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) pin Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:43 |
| Sam Meyer (St. Paul) maj. dec. Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) | | md11-0 |
| Jacob Stewart (Genoa Area) dec. Garrett Wright (Elmwood) | | 10-7 |
| Caden Brown (Ayersville) maj. dec. Jon Rothhaar (Willard) | | md14-4 |
182 | Tanner May (Carey) pin Adrian Simonin (Paulding) | | 1:17 |
| Austin Cole (Northwood) pin Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) | | 4:50 |
| Camden Caizzo (St. Paul) dec. Antonio Quezada (Genoa Area) | | 2-1 |
| Mason Babcock (Archbold) dec. Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) | | 5-3 OT |
195 | Jacob Brewer (Mil. Edison) pin Tristen Saeger (Delta) | | 0:56 |
| Brian Martin (Genoa Area) dec. Reece Young (Van Buren) | | 5-3 |
| Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) pin Roger Hall (Fostoria) | | 2:58 |
| Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) dec. Mitchell Philipps (New London) | | 7-2 |
220 | Will Bechstein (Elmwood) pin Alex Duran (Genoa Area) | | 4:24 |
| Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) pin Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) | | 2:47 |
| Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) tech. fall Mason McNalley (Mil. Lake) | | tf17-2 |
| Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) dec. Devin Good (Coll Western Reserve) | | 7-0 |
285 | Kain Brossia (Elmwood) dec. Jakob Backhaus (Sher. Fairview) | | 6-1 |
| Noah Koch (Genoa Area) dec. Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) | | 9-3 |
| Noah Price (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Caden Hill (Ash. Crestview) | | 4:30 |
| Dalton Richard (Delta) dec. Raven Brant (Willard) | | 10-8 |
|
First Round |
106 | Trever Johnson (Ayersville) pin Jace Wilson (Calvert) | | 4:46 |
| Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) | | 4-2 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) pin Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 1:14 |
| Zack Mattin (Delta) pin Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) | | 2:35 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) pin Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | 2:38 |
| Vince Monnin (Tinora) pin Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:49 |
| Ethan Borstelman (Liberty Center) pin Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) | | 4:25 |
| Alec Homan (Mil. Edison) pin Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) | | 0:42 |
113 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) | | 7-0 |
| Logan Crawford (Arcadia) pin Harely Stoll (St. Paul) | | 1:14 |
| Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 5-0 |
| Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) tech. fall Carson Chiesa (Delta) | | tf17-0 |
| Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) pin Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | 2:36 |
| Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Zachary LaPlante (Swanton) | | 3:49 |
| Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) maj. dec. Hayden Herman (Edgerton) | | md11-1 |
| Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) pin Blake Rittenhour (Bucyrus) | | 1:06 |
120 | Oscar Sanchez (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | md19-6 |
| Andrew Francis (Archbold) pin Kelsie Medina (Willard) | | 1:51 |
| Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Brent Eicher (Ash. Crestview) | | 3:33 |
| Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) | | 3:57 |
| Ray Adams (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Carson Tracy (Ayersville) | | tf17-0 |
| Lucas Wamer (Mil. Lake) dec. Mateo Miranda (Van Buren) | | 9-2 |
| Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Reece Mullholand (Carey) | | 7-1 |
| Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) pin Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) | | 2:34 |
126 | Dakota Blanton (Ash. Crestview) pin Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | 1:24 |
| Ashton Varney (Montpelier) dec. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) | | 5-4 |
| Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Andrew Helmke (Tinora) | | 1:52 |
| Wyatt Lucas (Arcadia) dec. Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 5-0 |
| Randall Mills (Antwerp) dec. Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-4 |
| Jakey Neer (Mil. Edison) pin Alex Theis (Mohawk) | | 5:24 |
| Caden Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Ryan Gross (St. Paul) | | 5-2 |
| Cameron Dickman (Oak Harbor) dec. Zach Schaller (Swanton) | | 11-5 |
132 | Cole Mattin (Delta) pin Ashton Ames (Willard) | | 2:17 |
| David Garcia (Gibsonburg) dec. Kole Freeman (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 5-4 |
| Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Caden Gurney (Mohawk) | | 4-0 |
| Austin Fulton (Bucyrus) dec. Tre Hutchinson (Montpelier) | | 8-4 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) dec. Mason Glaze (Eastwood) | | 5-3 |
| Will Stieber (St. Paul) pin Jordan Mudel (Paulding) | | 3:18 |
| Dakota Laughlin (Seneca East) Default Zach Rocha (Archbold) | | Default |
| Julian Sanchez (Genoa Area) pin Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) | | 0:45 |
138 | Corey Loera (Elmwood) dec. Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | 3-0 |
| Colton Falk (Northwood) dec. Teryn DeBold (Seneca East) | | 11-9 |
| Jacob Martz (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Wil Roth (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-3 |
| Brennan Short (Archbold) pin Lane Paul (Lakota) | | 1:47 |
| Dylan D'Emilio (Genoa Area) pin Eric Crabbs (St. Paul) | | 3:50 |
| Ethan Branum (Swanton) pin Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) | | 2:38 |
| Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) maj. dec. Jordan McGowan (Arcadia) | | md12-2 |
| Jordan Keegan (Mil. Edison) pin Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) | | 1:42 |
145 | Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) pin Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) | | 2:20 |
| Morgan Price (Mohawk) maj. dec. Juan Garcia (Archbold) | | md9-1 |
| Miles Frey (Riverdale) dec. Jacob Thompson (Sher. Fairview) | | 10-5 |
| Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin Bryce Wise (Seneca East) | | 1:04 |
| Dawson Swicegood (Delta) tech. fall Grant Young (Van Buren) | | tf16-0 |
| Kaden Keegan (Margaretta) dec. Aidan Fry-Silva (Coll Western Reserve) | | 8-6 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) dec. Klay Patton (Ash. Crestview) | | 10-8 SV |
| Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) pin Tanner Wentland (Antwerp) | | 2:16 |
152 | Ryan Marvin (Swanton) dec. Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) | | 3-1 |
| Levi Kibler (Ash. Crestview) dec. Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-6 |
| Griffin Soviak (Mil. Edison) dec. Austin England (Mohawk) | | 11-7 |
| Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) maj. dec. David Wolfrum (Tinora) | | md11-3 |
| Jacob Corral (Elmwood) tech. fall Grant Barrett (Lucas) | | tf17-1 |
| Carlton Roberts (Rossford) dec. Carson Meyer (Archbold) | | 6-4 SV |
| Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) dec. Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) | | 10-7 |
| D.J. Slone (Willard) tech. fall Spencer Franks (Lakota) | | tf16-1 |
160 | Tyler Ramage (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Lucas Schlegel (Tinora) | | 8-3 |
| Trevor Franks (Lakota) maj. dec. Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | md17-5 |
| Brady Jaso (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Hayden Jacoby (Carey) | | md8-0 |
| Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) pin Daniel Smith (Monroeville) | | 0:30 |
| T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) pin Herbert Eckhart (Rossford) | | 4:20 |
| Brian Floyd (Evergreen) pin Zane Finley (Lucas) | | 3:08 |
| Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) dec. Camren Foster (Liberty Center) | | 9-4 |
| James Limongi (Genoa Area) pin Branyon Winings (Mohawk) | | 2:40 |
170 | Brad Mendoza (Gibsonburg) tech. fall Peyton Young (Plymouth) | | tf18-1 |
| Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) pin Jordan Warner (Edgerton) | | 1:47 |
| Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) dec. Ethan Shane (Riverdale) | | 3-0 |
| Sam Meyer (St. Paul) pin Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | 0:59 |
| Garrett Wright (Elmwood) pin Cole Mabis (Paulding) | | 1:18 |
| Jacob Stewart (Genoa Area) pin Caleb Cardman (Monroeville) | | 1:07 |
| Jon Rothhaar (Willard) pin Ross Beaverson (Eastwood) | | 0:22 |
| Caden Brown (Ayersville) tech. fall Grant Theis (Mohawk) | | tf18-3 |
182 | Tanner May (Carey) maj. dec. Justin Cole (Mil. Lake) | | md17-3 |
| Adrian Simonin (Paulding) pin Garrett Hunt (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:54 |
| Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) dec. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) | | 4-3 |
| Austin Cole (Northwood) pin Sanford Fraley (Elmwood) | | 2:50 |
| Camden Caizzo (St. Paul) maj. dec. Rollin Robinson (Delta) | | md13-4 |
| Antonio Quezada (Genoa Area) dec. Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) | | 3-1 TB |
| Kaleb Leeth (Mohawk) pin Jesse Arriaga (Gibsonburg) | | 5:57 |
| Mason Babcock (Archbold) pin Jacob Rowland (Buckeye Central) | | 3:30 |
195 | Jacob Brewer (Mil. Edison) pin Bryce Sheets (Mohawk) | | 1:10 |
| Tristen Saeger (Delta) dec. Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) | | 3-1 SV |
| Brian Martin (Genoa Area) dec. Micah Ritter (Edgerton) | | 7-4 |
| Reece Young (Van Buren) pin Adler Horne (Plymouth) | | 1:02 |
| Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) pin Erik Marazon (Northwood) | | 2:49 |
| Roger Hall (Fostoria) pin Jacob Baca (St. Paul) | | 4:48 |
| Mitchell Philipps (New London) pin Caleb Pierre (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:48 |
| Jake Sage (Oak Harbor) pin Logan York (Evergreen) | | 3:36 |
220 | Alex Duran (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) | | md14-0 |
| Will Bechstein (Elmwood) pin Wes Bowers (Sher. Fairview) | | 1:46 |
| Kaleb Snodgrass (Van Buren) pin Chase Eitniear (Ayersville) | | 0:20 |
| Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) dec. Austen Nissen (Eastwood) | | 9-2 |
| Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) pin Brice Markel (McComb) | | 1:30 |
| Mason McNalley (Mil. Lake) pin Logan Burkhart (Ash. Crestview) | | 1:46 |
| Devin Good (Coll Western Reserve) pin Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) | | 1:18 |
| Wil Morrow (Patrick Henry) dec. Ray Culler (Liberty Center) | | 8-3 |
285 | Kain Brossia (Elmwood) dec. Josh Logan (New London) | | 10-3 |
| Jakob Backhaus (Sher. Fairview) pin Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) | | 2:51 |
| Noah Koch (Genoa Area) pin Conner Johnson (Liberty Center) | | 3:27 |
| Montgomery Walls (Monroeville) pin Cory Noblit (Riverdale) | | 2:24 |
| Noah Price (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Ethan Brown (Edgerton) | | 0:40 |
| Caden Hill (Ash. Crestview) dec. John Hill (Arcadia) | | 10-4 |
| Raven Brant (Willard) dec. Ethan Schlack (Carey) | | 3-1 SV |
| Dalton Richard (Delta) pin Hunter Dotson (Mil. Lake) | | 1:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-02-2019 16:43:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |